ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEDIJK - IMO 9246140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:VEERSEDIJKAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:April 21, 2009IMO:9246140Hits:451
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
21-Apr-2009 inbound Hamburg near Rüschpark

VEERSEDIJK
IMO 9246140
Flag : Netherlands
Call Sign : PBCX
Build : 2001
Builder : Hegemann Rolandwerft
Gross Tonnage : 6420
Net Tonnage : 3240
Deadweight : 8441 t
Lenght overall : 132,23 m
Breadth : 19,40 m
Draught : 7,31 m
20ft Containers : 705
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasco Avacha
IMO:9246140
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373920
Callsign:UBMO9
Former name(s):
- Veersedijk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:8,441 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEERSEDIJK
© simonwp
Veersdijk
© Robbie Cox
VEERSEDIJK
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!