ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMS TRADER - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:EMS TRADERAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EMS TRADER (ex SEA CHEETAH -2002, ALEMANIA EXPRESS -2005; IMO 9213105, built 2000 by Thyssen Nordseewerke Emden; GT 25535, NT 12454; length 199,91m, breadth 29,8m, draft 11,55m; Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's) berthed at Athabaskakai (part of Burchardkai) Hamburg, 21/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’2.29” N, 75°20’21.49” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 177° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
14:30:49 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:50 UTCNew Orleans
2018 September 5th, 21:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 August 30th, 01:00:39 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 August 26th, 13:00:47 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 19th, 16:00:38 UTCHouston
2018 August 17th, 11:00:25 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 11th, 15:00:07 UTCMobile
2018 August 10th, 20:00:39 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 8th, 18:30:54 UTCHouston
2018 July 30th, 17:30:04 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© Captain Peter
Ems Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!