ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349215Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TRANSANUND (ex ASTROSPRINTER -2007, IMO 9349215, built 2007 by IHDA Shipbuilding, Krimpen a.d. Lek; GT 7720, NT 3614; length 141,6m, breadth 20,6m, draft 7,3m; Flag: Cyprus, port of reg.: Limassol) berthed at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 21/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’42.66” N, 14°35’7.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 03:30:37 UTCDrammen
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 November 5th, 15:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 5th, 19:00:04 UTCDeham
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCSzczecin .
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:35 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ASTROSPRINTER
© Andreas Hoppe
ASTROSPRINTER
© Claus Schaefe
ASTROSPRINTER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!