ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO STORM - IMO 9244180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:EURO STORMAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9244180Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EURO STORM (IMO 9244180, built 2001 by Peters Schiffbau, Wewelsfleth; GT 6191, NT 3075, length 132,61m, breadth 19,2m, draft 6,99m; Flag: United Kingdom, port of reg.: London) coming out of Köhlbrand Hamburg, 21/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Elbe
IMO:9244180
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209724000
Callsign:5BQU3
Former name(s):
- Euro Storm (Until 2012 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,992 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°42’54.47” N, 8°2’37.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 339° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:48 UTCWewelsfleth !
2017 December 17th, 13:00:42 UTCWewelsfleth
2017 December 17th, 13:00:41 UTCWewelsfleth
2017 December 17th, 13:00:39 UTCWewelsfleth Xm
2017 December 17th, 13:00:34 UTCWewelsfleth
2017 December 17th, 13:00:26 UTCWewelsfleth #ta
2017 November 13th, 18:00:42 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 6th, 15:00:55 UTCLexioes
2017 October 27th, 14:30:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 25th, 01:00:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Conmar Elbe
© Robbie Cox
Conmar Elbe
© Robbie Cox
Conmar Elbe
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!