ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kviksholm - IMO 7221615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KviksholmAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221615Hits:1,422
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 1972 by Frostad, Vestnes as "Nenny Carrier"
Tons: 299
Subsequent History:

[Langsten, Tomrefjord #62 subcontracted] - 74 EGER CARRIER - 76 FRENDO CARRIER - 77 LOANNA - 81 LINVIK - 86 CONSTANCE - 88 KVIKSHOLM - 89 ISABEL[color=006600]information sourced from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla De Plata
IMO:7221615
Flag:Venezuela
Callsign:YYGT
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 1995 Aug)
- Kviksholm (Until 1989)
- Constance (Until 1988)
- Linvik (Until 1986)
- Loanna (Until 1981)
- Frendo Carrier (Until 1977)
- Eger Carrier (Until 1976)
- Nenny Carrier (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:894 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Puerto La Cruz
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eger Carrier
© sharpnessship
KVIKSHOLM
© PWR
LINVIK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!