ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF LONDON - IMO 7023295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CITY OF LONDONAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7023295Hits:986
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Royal Docks, London.
No date.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:7023295
Former name(s):
- City Of London (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,793 tons
Summer DWT:13,565 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of London
© Anthony Frost
CITY OF LONDON
© Paul Strathdee
CITY OF LONDON
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 24, 2005 15:49 (11 years ago)
Very pretty picture. I really like the cranes.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!