ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VICTORIA Coming in the Port of Emden on 22.4.2009

Build 1998
Flaf Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’31.8” N, 5°47’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 357° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 07:00:22 UTCDublin
2018 June 22nd, 05:15:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 18th, 07:00:34 UTCDublin
2018 June 11th, 09:00:35 UTCDublin
2018 June 8th, 01:30:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 1st, 04:00:34 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 24th, 23:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 21st, 12:00:32 UTCDublin
2018 May 14th, 17:00:21 UTCDublin
2018 May 12th, 01:00:21 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© SF-Images
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Victoria
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!