ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHOR - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:AL KHORAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401271Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Al Khor / Antwerp / 22nd of April 2009
Call Sign : A8RU5
Gross tonnage : 75604
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-03-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°46’9.29” S, 29°56’42.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.7kts, 221° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Za Dur
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 17:00:33 UTCZa Dur
2017 July 24th, 03:00:46 UTCPort Louis
2017 July 7th, 02:30:23 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 30th, 03:15:16 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 June 28th, 19:50:37 UTCJp Ngo W2
2017 June 27th, 19:50:18 UTCJp Kbe
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:12 UTCCn Zhoushan
2017 March 22nd, 17:00:11 UTCMy Pkg
2017 March 21st, 15:00:55 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 March 10th, 09:23:44 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
ILSE WULFF
© Marcel Grützner
AL KHOR
© Ron van de Velde
ILSE WULFF
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alec Sansen on Apr 22, 2009 14:56 (8 years ago)
Bedankt Stan !
en inderdaad , goed materiaal is belangrijk ;-)

Alec
Stan Muller on Apr 22, 2009 14:51 (8 years ago)
goede camera, goede lens, goede foto :-D
gr. Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!