ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHOR - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:AL KHORAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401271Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Al Khor / Antwerp / 22nd of April 2009
Call Sign : A8RU5
Gross tonnage : 75604
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2009-03-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’49.73” N, 5°36’54.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 259° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Newyork
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 19:00:50 UTCNewyork
2017 September 30th, 11:00:00 UTCMy Pkl
2017 September 25th, 08:00:30 UTCYantian
2017 September 14th, 06:00:51 UTCYanghan
2017 September 11th, 06:00:50 UTCCn Ngo
2017 September 8th, 03:15:50 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2017 September 6th, 20:00:20 UTCJp Ngo W2
2017 September 4th, 19:50:04 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2017 August 24th, 15:00:26 UTCMytpp
2017 August 4th, 17:00:33 UTCZa Dur
More Of This Ship
ILSE WULFF
© Marcel Grützner
AL KHOR
© Ron van de Velde
ILSE WULFF
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!