ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Leith.
Type.Gen.Cargo.
Build.1997.
Callsign.9HII5.
LOA.88m B.13m DR.3.7m
GT.2446.
Port of reg.Valletta.
Flag.Malta.
Ex.Northern Launes.
Passing Lødingen.22 April 2009.Northbound to Finnsnes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’3.71” N, 8°29’47.48” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 349° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Kinsale
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 06:00:56 UTCSluiskil
2017 August 5th, 16:00:17 UTCAmuerdam
2017 August 5th, 16:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 1st, 21:00:21 UTCLeith
2017 July 29th, 06:00:48 UTCMontrose
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 21st, 03:00:21 UTCAarhus
2017 July 13th, 08:00:27 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 25th, 12:00:22 UTCAstakos
2017 June 24th, 17:00:47 UTCAstakos
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© martin klingsick
WILSON LEITH
© erwin willemse
Wilson Leith
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!