ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI BALTICO - IMO 9348194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CCNI BALTICOAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348194Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI Baltico.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.2006.
Callsign.PBEL.
GT.18017.
Flag.Netherland.
Anchored Cristobal.Panama 3 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sea
IMO:9348194
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244643000
Callsign:PBEL
Former name(s):
- Niledutch France (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Mediterranean Sea (Until 2011 Jan 05)
- Ccni Baltico (Until 2010 May 26)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2006 May)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2006 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,780 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’8.91” N, 35°12’26.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 141° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Grkas
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 13:00:24 UTCLbbey
2017 August 1st, 06:45:52 UTCGrkas
2017 July 30th, 06:45:11 UTCCylms
2017 July 27th, 14:30:38 UTCEgpsd
2017 July 25th, 09:30:19 UTCSyltk
2017 July 15th, 16:00:57 UTCGrkas
2017 July 14th, 07:00:43 UTCCylms
2017 July 10th, 04:00:33 UTCEgpse
2017 July 6th, 21:00:16 UTCLbbey
2017 July 5th, 22:00:45 UTCDzski
More Of This Ship
GERRIT BRAREN
© Giwrgos Mertis
GERRIT BRAREN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MEDITERRANEAN SEA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!