ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMMANDDOR STUART - IMO 7514397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:KOMMANDDOR STUARTAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7514397Hits:565
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
1286 grt
built 1976
uk flag
at Great yarmouth 14-04-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor Stuart
IMO:7514397
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011900
Callsign:MPQH3
Former name(s):
- Galo (Until 2006 Aug)
- Herjolfur (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,286 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Edinburgh
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’23.94” N, 1°43’43.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Great Yarmouth
Arrival:17th May 2018
19:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 08:00:02 UTCDe Bre
2018 May 16th, 20:00:52 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 15th, 08:00:58 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:27 UTCSurveying Cpa 0.5nm
2018 April 29th, 08:30:30 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 14th, 10:00:43 UTCSurveying Cpa 0.5nm
2018 April 14th, 10:00:17 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
2018 April 14th, 10:00:06 UTCSurveying Cpa 1.0nm
2018 April 12th, 08:00:47 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 6th, 17:00:02 UTCSurvey Site Ukcs
More Of This Ship
KOMMANDOR STUART
© Marcus-S
KOMMANDOR STUART
© Marcus-S
Kommandor Stuart
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!