ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANCONA - IMO 8618308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MSC ANCONAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618308Hits:687
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : VRCH9
Gross tonnage : 52191
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Ship manager SEASPAN SHIP MGMT LTD
Shekou on 03.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carole
IMO:8618308
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352012000
Callsign:3EUN6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Moncton (Until 2011 Oct)
- Msc Ancona (Until 2010 Aug)
- Maersk Moncton (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mathilde Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:67,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CAROLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC CAROLE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CAROLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Apr 22, 2009 20:34 (9 years ago)
What a fine shot of "MSC Ancona" you got here my friend.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!