ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen during patrol on customs patrol cutter BREMERHAVEN. Upstream river Weser bound for Bremerhaven in June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’33.89” N, 139°46’49.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo R
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
15:45:59 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 15:45:52 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 January 7th, 14:00:14 UTCKr Kan
2018 January 4th, 18:15:44 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 30th, 03:00:31 UTCCn Ngb
2017 December 27th, 18:00:19 UTCJp Hkt
2017 December 25th, 06:30:54 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 December 16th, 18:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2017 December 13th, 16:30:44 UTCJp Ykk
2017 December 12th, 06:30:09 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 11th, 11:00:13 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!