ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIK - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ATLANTIKAdded:Jun 16, 2010
Captured:June 23, 2000IMO:9067582Hits:1,294
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1993 -- GT: 4.193 -- DWT: 5.401 Ex. Brigit Jurgens-98
2001 Grachechurch Harp -- 2002 Atlantik -- 2003 Stade --
2005 BCL Joanna -- 2007 Lilly Mitchell
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’30.31” N, 23°48’32.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Grpsa
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCGrpsa!lmas
2018 July 16th, 23:00:20 UTCGrpsa
2018 July 16th, 10:00:45 UTCGrpsa
2018 July 6th, 13:00:11 UTCSemma
2018 June 30th, 22:00:20 UTCEsbio
2018 June 17th, 18:00:46 UTCRuled
2018 May 30th, 06:00:45 UTCEsceu
2018 May 25th, 08:00:38 UTCEsalg
2018 May 8th, 16:30:50 UTCItvso
2018 April 25th, 17:30:36 UTCIt
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Sushkov Oleg
LDR Sakine
© Gerolf Drebes
LDR SAKINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!