ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATERINA DRACOPOULOS - IMO 7422764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:KATERINA DRACOPOULOSAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7422764Hits:1,174
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Katerina Dracopoulos sailing from the Tyne 18.5.1977

Built 1977 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
Yard No. 459. Flag Greek.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skua
IMO:7422764
Former name(s):
- Petra Star (Until 1996 Apr)
- Dangote Star (Until 1994)
- Katerina Dracopoulos (Until 1993 Jun)
- Chian Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,749 tons
Summer DWT:14,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATERINA DRACOPOULOS
© Mike Griffiths
CHIAN STAR
© SteamerKiel
KATERINA DRACOPOULOS
© Willi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!