ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSVAAL - IMO 7306348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:TRANSVAALAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7306348Hits:2,253
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Transvaal sailing from the Tyne 15.5.1975

Built 1973 Austin & Pickersgil, Sunderland.
Yard No. 438. 9089 tons. Flag Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Moon
IMO:7306348
Former name(s):
- Rich Ascent (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ocean Crown (Until 2000 Aug)
- Crystal (Until 1994 Oct)
- Colossus (Until 1988)
- Merlion (Until 1980)
- Transvaal (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,853 tons
Summer DWT:15,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Colossus
© DDGHANSA
Transvaal
© DDGHANSA
Transvaal
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 12, 2010 02:30 (7 years ago)
Superb pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!