ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARONIC BAY - IMO 9175274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:SARONIC BAYAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175274Hits:846
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 21.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Vladivostok
IMO:9175274
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374170
Callsign:UBJN2
Former name(s):
- Saronic Bay (Until 2013 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:6,720 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’40.04” N, 104°4’11.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Road Skagen
Arrival:3rd Jun 2019
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:25 UTCBelsund
2018 September 13th, 02:00:28 UTCFishing Ground
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:34 UTCUelsen
2018 August 6th, 07:00:31 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 21st, 23:00:51 UTCFishing Ground
2018 July 5th, 08:00:48 UTCVelsen
2018 June 27th, 07:00:35 UTCBjornoya
2018 June 20th, 06:00:26 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 4th, 17:00:31 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 7th, 12:00:20 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
SEA REEFER
© teachers
Frio Vladivostok
© Willem Oldenburg
Frio Vladivostok
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!