ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CLORINDA - IMO 7820394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MSC CLORINDAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7820394Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3FWK3
Gross tonnage : 32238
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Ship manager MSC MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO
Saigon on 23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Clorinda
IMO:7820394
Former name(s):
- Ace Concord (Until 1993 Dec)
- Neptune Concord (Until 1986)
- Kawana (Until 1984)
- Ace Concord (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,238 tons
Summer DWT:30,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACE CONCORD
© pieter melissen
MSC CLORINDA
© Chris Howell
MSC CLORINDA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!