ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252565Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Frank Inderdohnen during patrol on customs patrol cutter BREMERHAVEN. Upstream river Weser bound for Bremerhaven in June 2005:
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’43.98” N, 79°53’47.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Canal
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
06:30:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 00:01:57 UTCBusan New Port
2018 September 1st, 23:00:27 UTCBalboa
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCUsmob
2018 August 19th, 22:00:39 UTCUshou
2018 August 15th, 03:00:29 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:10 UTCYantian
2018 July 21st, 18:00:27 UTCCnxia
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCPablb
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© GERALDINE
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 24, 2005 15:47 (13 years ago)
Very nice picture of this well loaded ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!