ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CN Big Red - IMO 9076399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CN Big RedAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9076399Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
spot:22-04-2009 leaving Delfzijl for Japan.
build:1994
Call Sign:9HAF9
Flag:Malta.Homeport:Valletta.
GT:16446
Owner:CN Lexington Inc.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cn Big Red
IMO:9076399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256679000
Callsign:9HAF9
Former name(s):
- Wave Bulker (Until 2007 Oct)
- Wavelet (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,446 tons
Summer DWT:27,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winca
© Vladimir Knyaz
Winca
© Vladimir Knyaz
Winca
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!