ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:456
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rija seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07

IMO number : 9165308
Name of ship : RIJA
Call Sign : V2CV4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Port of Registry : Hamburg
Owner: Ahrens, Hamburg
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1171
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’50.4” N, 3°0’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:21 UTCDublin
2018 July 20th, 06:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 16th, 08:00:09 UTCDublin
2018 July 13th, 07:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 09:00:06 UTCDublin
2018 July 6th, 06:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:42 UTCDublin
2018 June 29th, 05:15:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 07:00:38 UTCDublin
2018 June 22nd, 05:15:11 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© Marc Piché
VICTORIA
© Marc Piché
VICTORIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!