ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARHOMA - IMO 7214806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BARHOMAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7214806Hits:1,173
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sierra Leone flag general cargo vessel Barhoma, bt. 1972, gt. 2436, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Geomar B, 2002
ex Palmavera, 2001
ex Maria Green, 1991
ex Maria Smits, 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Barhoma
IMO:7214806
Former name(s):
- Geomar B (Until 2002 May)
- Palmavera (Until 2001 Nov)
- Maria Green (Until 1991 Sep)
- Maria Smits (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,436 tons
Summer DWT:3,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria Green
© simonwp
BARHOMA
© MAHMOUD SHD
BARHOMA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!