ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVYATAYA MARFA - IMO 7520140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SVYATAYA MARFAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7520140Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Georgian Bulk carrier Svyataya Marfa, bt. 1977, gt. 15782, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Alva, 2007
ex Atol, 2006
ex Anatoli, 2000
ex Red Arrow, 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyataya Marfa
IMO:7520140
Former name(s):
- Alba (Until 2007 Apr)
- Atol (Until 2006 Apr)
- Anatoli (Until 2000 Jun)
- Red Arrow (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,782 tons
Summer DWT:25,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED ARROW
© Paul Finnigan
ANATOLI
© Joerg Seyler
ATOL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!