ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN RIVER - IMO 9179323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:NORTHERN RIVERAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:April 17, 2009IMO:9179323Hits:608
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
3605 grt
built 1998
Norwegian flag
Great Yarmouth 17-04-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Northern River
IMO:9179323
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090402
Callsign:2FDV4
Former name(s):
- Northern River (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’41.89” N, 4°43’21.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 15:00:20 UTCGreenock
2018 August 13th, 13:00:20 UTCWest Of Barra
2018 July 31st, 13:00:16 UTCGreenock
2018 July 24th, 14:00:34 UTCKyle Of Loch Alsh
2018 July 19th, 10:00:08 UTCLoch Alsh
2018 July 18th, 08:00:17 UTCHmnb Clyde
2018 July 11th, 17:00:24 UTCLoch Long
2018 June 19th, 14:00:58 UTCGreenock
2018 June 19th, 14:00:21 UTCCampbeltown
2018 June 18th, 20:30:32 UTCBravo 4 Anchorage
More Of This Ship
SD NORTHERN RIVER
© gwrdave
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
SD Northern River
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!