ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BASILEA - IMO 9314363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BASILEAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9314363Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Basilea infornt of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 9314363
build: 2005
flag: Switserland
ex-name:
SCL Basilea (2004)

Vessel Identification
Name:Zeelandia
IMO:9314363
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269076000
Callsign:HBEI
Former name(s):
- Nirint Zeelandia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Scl Basilea (Until 2011 Sep)
- Safmarine Basilea (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’43.46” N, 79°49’46.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 29th, 12:00:56 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 9th, 12:00:20 UTCUs Mob
2018 March 26th, 21:00:07 UTCUsgls
2018 February 12th, 00:00:36 UTCBr Itj
2018 February 1st, 21:00:46 UTCBr Belem
2018 February 1st, 12:00:34 UTCSr Pbm
2018 January 10th, 12:00:55 UTCPe Iqt
2017 December 11th, 05:00:59 UTCTt Pts
2017 November 26th, 07:00:28 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
STELLA
© Rogério Cordeiro
STELLA
© LUC BARRY
SCL Basilea
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 25, 2009 15:33 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

I'm pleased to see you like her dressed in blue.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 25, 2009 08:46 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
She's also beautiful in the bleu colour.
Great shot
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!