ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:442
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA turning to exit the Bedford Basin,Halifax,N.S. with tug Atlantic Oak (9295672) assisting early AM April 19th 2009.
Built 2000 as E.R. Seoul by Samsung Shipbuilding and Heavy Industries Ltd,South Korea.
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons
DWT 67,660 tons
Length:277m, Beam:40m ,Draught 13.1m
Machinery:Diesel Mod B&W 12K90MC 54,882kw.
Max Speed:26.2 knots.
Capacity:5,762TEU with 656 reefers.
Owner ER Seoul Schiffahrts
Manager:ER Schiffart Gmbh & Sie KG,Germany
Flag:Germany
Call Sign: DBUV
Photo Capnken 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’45.39” N, 14°52’41.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc>docau
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:00:54 UTCEsvlc>docau
2018 August 15th, 04:00:17 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:55 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 10th, 13:30:53 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 8th, 16:00:44 UTCItcag>itliv
2018 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2018 August 7th, 04:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 August 4th, 16:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 4th, 16:00:15 UTCUsmsy>esvlc
2018 July 21st, 06:30:55 UTCSouthwest Pass
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!