ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ACHILLES - IMO 9221114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ACHILLESAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221114Hits:800
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : SZLY
Gross tonnage : 29499
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Greece
Ship manager NAVIOS SHIPMANAGEMENT INC
Kwangyang on 14.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Achilles
IMO:9221114
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237937000
Callsign:SZLY
Former name(s):
- Agios Haralambos (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,055 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’17” N, 14°29’43.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 109° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 20:00:38 UTCGigib
2017 December 27th, 18:00:21 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 13th, 08:00:30 UTCIttrs
2017 November 9th, 00:30:02 UTCUsorf
2017 September 15th, 21:00:50 UTCGh Tkd
2017 August 5th, 18:00:30 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 16th, 08:00:28 UTCMartas
2017 July 13th, 00:05:18 UTCMalta
2017 July 9th, 12:00:43 UTCGigib
2017 June 24th, 11:00:03 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
Navios Achilles
© hansfair
NAVIOS ACHILLES
© Ivan Meshkov
NAVIOS ACHILLES
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!