ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN GIACOMO - IMO 6821793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:SAN GIACOMOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6821793Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1968, Gt 392 45,50 x 8,02 Imo 6821793 ex Neptunia Seconda
Water tanker owned by Rimorchiatori Riuniti
Genoa 24th july 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:San Giacomo
IMO:6821793
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247036900
Callsign:INDK
Former name(s):
- Neptunia Seconda (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Summer DWT:791 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN GIACOMO
© Tomasello Letterio
SAN GIACOMO
© Enrico Righetti
SAN GIACOMO
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 24, 2005 16:00 (11 years ago)
Hey Enrico,

Great picture. Very nice bright colors. Great job!

greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!