ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9226384Hits:1,176
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jessica B seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07

IMO number : 9226384
Name of ship : JESSICA B
Call Sign : V2OU8
Gross tonnage : 6326
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry : St. John's
Owner : MS "JESSICA" Schiffahrts-GmbH & Co. KG
Manager : Reederei Bartels Gerd+Mirko Bartels
Length overall : 133.21 m
Registered Breadth : 18.70 m
Draught : 7.275 m
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1152
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
IMO:9226384
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100030
Callsign:E5U2975
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’36.24” N, 138°48’7.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 25th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Jessica B
© Willem
JESSICA B
© har
JESSICA B
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!