ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN GIACOMO - IMO 6821793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:SAN GIACOMOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6821793Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1968 ex Neptunia Seconda Imo 6821793 Gt 392
Water tanker of Rimorchiatori Riuniti, inbound Genoa 24th july 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:San Giacomo
IMO:6821793
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247036900
Callsign:INDK
Former name(s):
- Neptunia Seconda (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Summer DWT:791 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:1.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°57’3.32” N, 10°26’17.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.8kts, 146°
Destination:
Location:Salerno
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 17:00:34 UTCSalerno
2017 February 16th, 07:30:57 UTCGenova
2015 June 5th, 12:00:03 UTCNaples
2013 October 29th, 13:00:14 UTCSea
More Of This Ship
SAN GIACOMO
© Tomasello Letterio
SAN GIACOMO
© Enrico Righetti
SAN GIACOMO
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!