ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Hacienda - IMO 6913352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:La HaciendaAdded:Dec 14, 2004
Captured:IMO:6913352Hits:1,114
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1969 by Wilton-Fijenoord, Schiedam 1452gt.
89 STOLT HACIENDA

sold for BU 7.93 but hulked at Europoort 1.95

(information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)

Vessel Identification
Name:Hacienda
IMO:6913352
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- La Hacienda (Until 1995)
- Stolt Hacienda (Until 1969 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:1,388 tons
Summer DWT:2,365 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
La Hacienda
© simonwp
La Hacienda
© Capt. Jan Melchers
STOLT HACIENDA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!