ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MOVERY - IMO 9353723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BELUGA MOVERYAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:April 18, 2009IMO:9353723Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on April 18, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Helsinki
IMO:9353723
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092357
Callsign:D5AX7
Former name(s):
- Beluga Movery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Modesty (Until 2008 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,750 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’22.16” N, 104°37’28.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 359° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 19:00:01 UTCSingapore
2018 January 13th, 16:00:16 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 14th, 06:00:11 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 December 4th, 13:00:04 UTCCalcutta
2017 November 28th, 15:00:42 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 October 7th, 23:30:19 UTCCalcutta
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:19 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 September 20th, 09:30:41 UTCCalcutta
2017 September 15th, 09:30:58 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 March 12th, 02:30:54 UTCCalcutta
More Of This Ship
HELSINKI
© martin klingsick
BELUGA MODESTY
© Jens Boldt
BELUGA MODESTY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!