ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC VIKING - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BALTIC VIKINGAdded:Jul 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:1,037
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The LPG-Carrier BALTIC VIKING (Daewoo-Shipbuilding South-Korea-Yard-No.7602)inbound seacanal Warnemunde. IMO-No. 9207039.

Foto: 13-7-2005 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’48.34” N, 18°4’44.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Vnt
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:30:19 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:00:50 UTCLv Vnt
2018 October 5th, 04:00:01 UTCSe Kog
2018 August 5th, 22:00:58 UTCLv Vnt
2018 July 5th, 04:00:12 UTCDe Rsk
2018 June 22nd, 12:30:19 UTCLv Vnt
2018 June 16th, 15:30:41 UTCLandsort Anchorage
2018 June 14th, 11:30:48 UTCLv Vnt
2018 May 31st, 03:00:52 UTCDe Rsk
2018 May 29th, 10:00:33 UTCLv Vnt
2018 May 26th, 04:00:33 UTCSe Kog
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 26, 2005 15:11 (12 years ago)
Great photo & colours!
regards
Marie-Anne on Jul 24, 2005 16:17 (12 years ago)
Very great picture. Perfect angel. Good Job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!