ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIENI - IMO 8922333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Vella [View profile]Title:LIENIAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8922333Hits:509
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Malta LTD.Malta 20/7/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lieni
IMO:8922333
MMSI:256000370
Callsign:9H3518
Former name(s):
- Golden Phoenix Tug (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIENI
© Sydney Sinclair
LIENI
© Sydney Sinclair
LIENI
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Pennington on Jul 24, 2005 16:23 (12 years ago)
Anthony,

History from a friend of mine:

1991 GOLDEN PHOENIX TUG, 1991 LIENI

Registered: IMO 8922333 /(MLT)ON 2709
267 GT 80 NT, L28,82m(24,85), B10,32m, D3,513m(4,50) - fifi, poll.contr.
2x Z-drive, 2x diesel 4tew V16cyl Caterpillar type 3516TA, 1410bhp @1200rpm, sp 12kn, bp 35t

1991: Built by "Argos Eng. Co Pte Ltd" at Singapore (YN 8637)
1991 -xx/04: delivered to "Tai Kong Trading" at Singapore
1991: To "Tug Malta Ltd" at Valletta (MLT), renamed LIENI
(MLT flag, regd Valletta, ON 2709, c/s 9H3518)
2004: still in service


Cheers,

George. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!