ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEATON - IMO 8982993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:SEATONAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8982993Hits:779
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
PD Ports' work boat 'Seaton' heading up the River Tees.

Date: 22/04/09
Time: 16:58
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaton
IMO:8982993
Flag:U.k.
Callsign:MTBL5
Former name(s):
- Grey Seal (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel

Additional Information
Home port:Middlesbrough
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEATON
© tony
SEATON
© Neil C McBride
SEATON
© Nathan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Aug 06, 2011 18:51 (7 years ago)
15grt
built 1973 Sterling Services Ltd, Stockton-on-Tees
M6cy 227bhp 12kn Scania-Vabis

Built for Tees & Hartlepool Port Authority
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!