ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER PHOENIX - IMO 9047271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SUMMER PHOENIXAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9047271Hits:757
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 17th April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Phoenix
IMO:9047271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092423
Callsign:A8OE5
Former name(s):
- Summer Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Phoenix (Until 2001 Jan)
- Windward Phoenix (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,041 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’36.86” N, 12°41’59.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 2° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Har
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 06:00:07 UTCEs_lpa_._,
2018 April 27th, 08:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 15th, 14:00:45 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
Bay Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!