ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELO - IMO 8226519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:TELOAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8226519Hits:1,031
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TELO ex JURIS AVOTS, YURIY AVOT inbound to Uddevalla, Sweden April 22 2009.
Built in St Petersburg, Russia 1983.
Reported broken up in India 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Telo
IMO:8226519
Former name(s):
- Juris Avots (Until 2004 Apr)
- Yuriy Avot (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,479 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YURIY AVOT
© Mike Griffiths
YURIY AVOT
© Pieter Inpyn
Yuriy Avot
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!