ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICOPERI 44 - IMO 8757867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:MICOPERI 44Added:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8757867Hits:1,620
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
JACKET LAUNCHING PONTOON at Sao Roque do Paraguazu (Brasil) 1.982
Date of built: 1.979
G.T. 30.760
Vessel Identification
Name:S 44
IMO:8757867
Flag:Madeira
Former name(s):
- Micoperi 44 (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Jacket Launching Pontoon
Gross tonnage:30,760 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S 44
© Pilot Frans
S 44
© Aleksi Lindström
S 44
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!