ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN SHADOW - IMO 9164615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GOLDEN SHADOWAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9164615Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 20th April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Den Sha
IMO:9164615
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372453000
Callsign:3EWI8
Former name(s):
- Golden Shadow (Until 2010 Dec 21)
- Rainshadow (Until 2006 Aug)
- Big Crown (Until 2006 Apr)
- Bel Crown (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,732 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’31.34” N, 50°47’56.42” W
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Juruti
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:17 UTCSaoluis
2018 July 17th, 13:00:18 UTCJuruti
2018 June 27th, 16:00:11 UTCJuruti,br
2018 June 19th, 16:00:17 UTCAlmuar,br
2018 May 6th, 06:00:54 UTCMacapa
2018 May 6th, 06:00:11 UTCSaoluis
2018 May 1st, 09:00:53 UTCTrombitas
2018 April 21st, 09:00:51 UTCSaoluis
2018 April 12th, 15:00:08 UTCFazendiha
2018 April 12th, 15:00:04 UTCTrombetas
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SHADOW
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN SHADOW
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN SHADOW
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!