ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACNORSE I - IMO 7418880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:PACNORSE IAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7418880Hits:2,048
Photo Category: Drill Ships
Description:
DRILL SHIP Dynamic position, drilling off Ribadesella (Spain) 1.980
Date built: 1979
G.T. 9.871
Vessel Identification
Name:Paragon Dpds1
IMO:7418880
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014937
Callsign:A8XM9
Former name(s):
- Noble Phoenix (Until 2014 Oct)
- Paragon Dpds1 (Until 2014 Aug 26)
- Noble Phoenix (Until 2014 Aug)
- Frontier Phoenix (Until 2011 Feb)
- Peregrine Ii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Pacnorse I (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drill Ship
Gross tonnage:14,274 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paragon DPDS 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
Paragon DPDS 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
PARAGON DPDS I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!