ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ITALIA - IMO 9045780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GREEN ITALIAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045780Hits:525
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 20th April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Italia
IMO:9045780
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309281000
Callsign:C6WH9
Former name(s):
- Pilgrim (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Pilgrim (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’47.34” N, 15°25’8.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 14:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 12:00:06 UTCNouadhibou
2018 June 24th, 18:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 28th, 08:00:16 UTCUs Nola
2018 April 27th, 10:00:57 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 11:00:43 UTCLagos
2018 March 28th, 11:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 16th, 05:00:15 UTCIjmuiden
2018 March 9th, 13:00:12 UTCCeuta
2018 February 19th, 18:00:40 UTCDz Mos
More Of This Ship
GREEN ITALIA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
GREEN ITALIA
© erwin willemse
GREEN ITALIA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!