ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KAMPALA - IMO 9215311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MAERSK KAMPALAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9215311Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Algeciras - 20th April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kampala
IMO:9215311
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244079000
Callsign:PFDH
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:88,700 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°5’33.6” N, 69°44’41.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 300° (299°)
Destination:
Location:In Ppv>in Haz
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
12:30:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:51 UTCTr Ckz>tr Isk
2018 September 3rd, 14:50:17 UTCRu Nvs
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
2018 August 30th, 12:30:57 UTCTr Izt>ru Nvs
2018 August 6th, 13:00:23 UTCIn Pav>in Hzr
2018 July 10th, 04:00:58 UTCUa Yuz>ua Ilk
2018 July 9th, 03:00:43 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
2018 July 5th, 09:00:01 UTCTr Izt>ru Nvs
2018 May 16th, 05:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 15th, 20:00:57 UTCRunvs>uayuz
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KAMPALA
© Gerolf Drebes
MAERSK KAMPALA
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!