ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL MERMAID - IMO 9045948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CORAL MERMAIDAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045948Hits:597
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Coral Mermaid.
Type.Reefer.
Build.1992.
Callsign.A8JI7.
GT.9829.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Eastbound in PanCan.17 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mermaid
IMO:9045948
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091100
Callsign:A8JI7
Former name(s):
- Arctic Mermaid (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maud (Until 2004 Jul)
- Coral Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,461 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’57” N, 103°12’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 08:00:04 UTCXiamen
2017 June 10th, 18:00:51 UTCKalymnos
2017 May 26th, 20:00:39 UTCGeneric
2017 May 20th, 12:00:12 UTCPorto Vesme
2017 May 18th, 18:00:17 UTCCagliari
2017 May 14th, 06:00:01 UTCAnnaba
2017 February 19th, 00:00:42 UTCPort Said
2017 February 4th, 04:00:28 UTCMarghera
2017 February 1st, 12:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 January 17th, 18:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
CORAL MERMAID & KASSOS
© MattyBoy
CORAL MERMAID & KASSOS
© MattyBoy
CORAL MERMAID
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!