ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIY - IMO 8918071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIYAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918071Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIY RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1992

*IMO added, name corrected
JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Berkat
IMO:8918071
Former name(s):
- Cape Howe (Until 2010 Dec 30)
- Newpac Cirrus (Until 2006 Dec)
- Oceania Chief (Until 2006 May 17)
- Tolteca (Until 2005 Apr)
- Nds Kuito (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Leader (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tower Bridge (Until 2000 Mar)
- Nordana Challenger (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tower Bridge (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 1998 Sep)
- Tower Bridge (Until 1998 Apr)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1997 Jul)
- Isla Pinzon (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1996 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Cristobal (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1994 Nov)
- Zim Jamaica (Until 1994 Jun)
- Kapitan Moshchinskiy (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,339 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
KOTA BERKAT
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. Floppy on Oct 26, 2011 01:20 (5 years ago)
Hello!
The correct name is: "KAPITAN MOSHCHINSKIY"
IMO: 8918071
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!