ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RERES - IMO 7507746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:RERESAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7507746Hits:1,190
Photo Category: Offshore (overview and group photos)
Description:
Towing barge laden with modules for Magnus Project oil field (North Sea) 1.982
Flag: Spain
Date built: 1.977
G.T. 597
H.P. 7.040
Vessel Identification
Name:Petroflota 7
IMO:7507746
Flag:Mexico
Former name(s):
- Peres (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:652 tons
Summer DWT:800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Coatzacoalcos
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RERES
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!