ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASCHBERG - IMO 7128796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:ASCHBERGAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7128796Hits:1,087
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 1989

BUILT: 1972 / RAUMA
TONS: 6,722
FLAG: GERMAN
TEU'S: 115
CARS: 560
OWNERS: D.S.R.
FORMER NAME: BORE IX '77
RENAMED: FEEDERCADET '96, KADUNA '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaduna
IMO:7128796
Former name(s):
- Feedercadet (Until 2004 May)
- Aschberg (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,934 tons
Summer DWT:4,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASCHBERG
© simonwp
KADUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
KADUNA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!