ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANAX - IMO 8020965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:ANAXAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8020965Hits:954
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR PARKESTON
QUAY TO LOAD GRAIN 27 NOVEMBER 2004

BUILT: 1981 / TOKYO
TONS: 13,736
FLAG: MALTESE
CALL SIGN: 9HEW7
OWNERS: TIDE LINE
FORMER NAMES: EURASIAN CHERUB '02, AMBAR '99,
AMERIA '88, MAPLE 2 '83, JASPER '83
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son South
IMO:8020965
Former name(s):
- Anax (Until 2009 May)
- Eurasian Cherub (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ambar (Until 1999 Nov)
- Jasper (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,736 tons
Summer DWT:22,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Armeria
© Frits Olinga
Armeria
© Frits Olinga
EURASIAN CHERUB
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!