ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTHNIA STONE - IMO 7532820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:BOTHNIA STONEAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7532820Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 21 JUNE 2001

BUILT: 1976 / ROSTOCK
TONS: 6,171
FLAG: SAINT VINCENT
OWNERS: BNAVI
FORMER NAMES: HETTSTEDT '96, JOBEDE '77
RENAMED: ONEGA '02, ONEGA 1 '08
Vessel Identification
Name:Mamaluca
IMO:7532820
Former name(s):
- Almdar (Until 2009 Jun)
- Onega I (Until 2009 May)
- Onega (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bothnia Stone (Until 2002 Apr)
- Hettstedt (Until 1996 Feb)
- Jobebe (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,171 tons
Summer DWT:7,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTHNIA STONE
© Joerg Seyler
BOTHNIA STONE
© Joerg Seyler
BOTHNIA STONE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!