ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARABODO - IMO 7428550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:CARABODOAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7428550Hits:1,239
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 04 AUGUST 1989

BUILT: 1977 / KOBE
TONS: 12,340
FLAG: VENEZUELA
OWNERS: C.A.V.N.
RENAMED: MAYKING '95, GOA '00
BROKEN UP ALANG 14 NOVEMBER 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Goa
IMO:7428550
Former name(s):
- Mayking (Until 2000 Aug)
- Carabobo (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,878 tons
Summer DWT:18,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mayking
© DDGHANSA
CARABOBO
© Patrick Hill
MAYKING
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!